NETBALL TEAMS

Cape Town Netball Federation Senior teams for 2017
Team Members

(Southern Stings)
Jaumbuzile Zauana Danelle Lochner Helene Steyn Melanie von Gunten Abeline Olivier Shannon Bartlett Sasha-Lee Petersen Carla Werth Sunelle Barnard Juline Rossouw Pumza Maweni Stephanie Brand Lauren Adendorff Vanes-Marie du Toit Rochelle Laubser Annelie Lucas (Coach)  Elfreda Luyt (Assistant Coach)  Shela Lekalakala (Manager)  Vivienne Williams (General Manager) 
Cape Metropole A
(CMA Team)
Andiswe Mbilase Janine Bresler Nadia Robbertze Zintle Fanele Sinesipho Willie Jaumbuaije Zavana Jess du Preez Tara Munro Seneste Ponie Rochelle Lawson Sue Schooling (Coach)  Shela Lekalakala (Manager) 
Cape Metropole B
(CM B Team)
Charlene Cornelius Cynthia Groenmeyer Leaney Barnard Adelle Claassen Nobuzwe Nowana Akhona Faye Pamela November ZMihle Phelekwa Andrea van Zyl Khanyisa Mbula Roxanne Ohlson Theo Moletsane (Coach)  Vivienne Williams (Manager) 
Cape Metropole C
(CM C Team)
Alet Marais Asleigh Stober Busisiwe Mntuyedwa Dominique Charles Lameez Claassen Lilian Mhango Megan Goddard Robyn Smith Tanja Vermeulen Shandre Smith Suzette Vermeulen (Coach)  Trusuna Bauermeister (Manager) 
Cape Metropole 21A
(CM 21A)
Ane Marais Dillian Pienaar Malandi Serfontein Megan McCarley Yeukai Chamba Kezia Dulvie Noluyolo Botile Keesha van Schalkwyk Cindy Amsterdam Xenia Folscher Sharne' Lubbe Janine du Toit (Coach)  Frank Xaba (Manager) 
Cape Metropole 21B
(CM 21B)
Jessica Kessel Strachan Jamie-lee Thorne Tshiamo Moleele Sabrina Vermeulen Robyn Titus Lauren Nicholas Caioly Gabriels Suraya Header Ashley Van der Merwe Kuhlekonke Hugo Angelique Esau Babalwa Madikane (Coach)  Mukelwa Gumede (Manager) 
Cape Metropole Junior
(CM Junior)
Lauralee Thomas Lizelle Jacobs Lungile Qwabe Nadine Edwards Natalie Magale Nikiwe Gatyana Nomawethu Songcata Sherazaan Trouncelle Marne Bauermeister (Coach)  Beryl Rasmus (Manager) 
Cape Metropole Men
(CM Men)
Angelo Buise Taswald Africa Angelo McGregor Ashraf Majiet Angelo Prins Adrian Heyns Valentino Benjamin Gavin Peters Grant Daniels Theo Tafeni Luke Moolman Kurt van der Leer Glenda Dickenson (Coach)  Yolanda Willemse (Manager) 
Cape Metropole Erica A
(Erica A)
Unknown Unknown Unknown Unknown Unknown Unknown Unknown (Coach)  Unknown (Manager) 

Cape Metropole Netball Federation Senior teams for 2015
Team Members
Ladies A
(A1 Team)
Lushinka Scott Cindy Viljoen Melanie von Gunten Shirvonne Reent Zonika Meyer Zaandre Theron Vanessa Lingeveldt Rochelle Lawson Phumza Maweni Sue Schooling (Coach)  Shela Lekalakala (Manager) 
Ladies A
(A2 Team)
Andisiwe Mbilase Nobuzwe Ncwana Zainunesa Cyster Nosiphiwe Valashiya Seneste Ponie Roxanne Ohlson Mukelwa Gumede Remine Stephan Andrea von Gunten Sue Schooling (Coach)  Shela Lekalakala (Manager) 
Ladies B
(B1 Team)
Anathembisa Gxothwa Asanga Mehana Elizabeth (Lizzy) Booi Zintle Fanele Fazlin Mayangie Leonie Struis Sinesipho Willie Vuyokazo Gcwini Suzette Vermeulen (Coach)  Colleen Scott (Manager) 
Ladies B
(B2 Team)
Ashleigh Stober Hannie Claasens Janine Thomas Lameez Claasens Laura-Lee Thomas Michelle Goldschmidt Tanya Vermeulen Vuyiseka Marotya Suzette Vermeulen (Coach)  Colleen Scott (Manager) 
Under 21
(A1 Team)
Fortuna Bagula Anika Groenewald Madre Booysen Janine Bresler Nadia Roelofse Samantha Shuping Lindsey-Ann Sparrow Anushke Molnar Janine du Toit (Coach)  Frank Zaba (Manager) 
Under 21
(A2 Team)
Ane Marias Jolynde Aucamp Jameelah Jacobs Kirsty Macnab Anathi Mazizi Gizelle Carstense Shiree Africa Noluyolo Botile Janine du Toit (Coach)  Frank Xaba (Manager) 
Under 21
(B1 Team)
Magdelle Cloete Akhona Faye Anja Fourie Caioly Gabriels Kayla Holmes Cristelin Smit Sharon Smith deniscia Silwer Theo Moletsane (Coach)  Vivienne Williams (Manager) 
MensTeam
(A1 Team)
Andisiwe Mbilase Nobuzwe Ncwana Zainunesa Cyster Nosiphiwe Valashiya Seneste Ponie Roxanne Ohlson Mukelwa Gumede Remine Stephan Andrea von Gunten Marina Bothma (Coach)  Yolanda Willemse (Manager) 
BoardGames
(A Team)
Danelle Muller Charlene Cornelius Inge Pruis Kaylen de Klerk Zanyiwe Dukumbana Nolukholo Mathuthela Cherowena Bastian Shakiera davids Jodes Combrinck Busiswe Mntuyednava Babalwe Madikane (Coach)  Marlene Williams (Manager) 
BoardGames
(A Team)
Natalie Reyneveldt Nwadisa Nokwe Janice Jonkers Sinovuye Makeke Aviwe Magudu Jadine janse van Rensburg Elvida Smith Yanela Diokwena Marcelle de Kock Chrisanda Hamman Babalwe Madikane (Coach)  Marlene Williams (Manager)